Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – पूर्वी रेलवे अप्रेंटिस 3366 पदों पर भर्ती आवदेन करे

RRC EASTERN RAILWAY ER Recruitment 2021: RRC, EASTERN RAILWAY (ER) Recently Published an Official Notification for posts of Apprentice. 8th,10th Candidates Apply online for Visit Official Website https://er.indianrailways.gov.in/ Railway Bharti 2021 sarkari job RRC Eastern Railway Bharti 2021, Sarkari Result Eastern Railway Apprentice Jobs 2021, sarkari Exam RRC EASTERN Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification

Organization NameRRC, EASTERN RAILWAY (ER)
Job Location All India
Total Post3366
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websiteer.indianrailways.gov.in

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Important Dates

Apply Online Start Date04/10/2021
Apply Online Last Date03/11/2021
More Details Official Notification

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Application Fee

Cateogry NameFees
UR/OBCRs.100
SC/ ST/ PWD / WomenRs.0
Fee Payment Mode Online

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Eligibility Criteria

8th, 10th or its equivalent and National Trade Certificate in relevant trades

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Limit as on03.11.2021

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Salary

Please Go To Official Notification

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

Trade NamePost
Howrah Division 
Fitter281
Welder61
Mech (MV)9
Mech (Dsl)17
Mech (MV)9
Carpenter9
Painter9
Lineman (General)9
Wireman9
Ref.& AC Mech.17
Electrician220
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint. (MMT M)9
Total 659 
Sealdah Division 
Fitter / Electrician430
Wireman89
Mech. Ref. & AC395
Lineman40
Welder C&W31
Fitter / Mech (C&W)108
Welder (Engg)30
Total 1123
Asansol Division
Fitter151
Turner14
Welder (G&E)96
Electrician110
Mech. (Diesel)41
Total 412
Malda Division 
Electrician40
Ref.& AC Cond. Mech.6
Fitter47
Welder3
Painter2
Carpenter2
Total 100
Kanchrapara Workshop
Fitter61
Welder36
Electrician67
Machinist6
Wireman3
Carpenter8
Painter9
Total 190
Liluah Workshop 
Fitter80
Machinist11
Turner5
Welder (G & E)68
Painter General5
Electrician15
Wireman15
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning5
Total204
Jamalpur Workshop 
Fitter254
Welder (G & E)220
Machinist48
Turner48
Electrician43
Diesel Mechanic65
Total678
Total All Posts3366

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWS
HOWRAH DIVISION
Fitter10044257834
Welder2709041605
Mech (MV)06010020
Mech (Dsl.)0902010401
Mech (MV)06010020
Carpenter06010020
Painter06010020
Lineman (General)06010020
Wireman06010020
Ref & AC Mech11020040
Electrician8134196125
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint. (MMTM)06010020
Total270984917765
SEALDAH DIVISION
Fitter/Electrician175643211643
Wireman3613072409
Mech. Ref. & AC160593010739
Lineman1606031104
Welder C&W1305020803
Fitter/Mech (C&W)4516082910
Welder (Engg)1304020803
Total45816784303111
ASANSOL DIVISION
Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBC
Fitter6115231141
Turner0601020104
Welder (G&E)3910140726
Electrician4411170830
Mech. Diesel1704060311
Total167416230112
MALDA DIVISION
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWS
Electrician1606031104
Ref. & AC Cond. Mech.020100201
Fitter1907041205
Welder0200010
Painter020000
Carpenter020000
Total4314072610
KANCHRAPARA WORKSHOP
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWS
Fitter2509051606
Welder1405031004
Electrician2710051807
Machinist0400020
Wireman030000
Carpenter040100201
Painter050100201
Total8226135019
LIMUAH WORKSHOP
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWS
Fitter3212062208
Machinist0402010301
Turner03010010
Welder (G&E)2810051807
Painter General03010010
Electrician0602010402
Wireman0602010402
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning03010010
Total8531145420
JAMALPUR WORKSHOP
Trade NameURCSCSTOBCEWS
Fitter10338196925
Welder (G&E)8933175922
Machinist1907041305
Turner1907041305
Electrician1806031204
Diesel Mechanic2510051807
Total2731015218468

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Selection Process

merit list as per the rules based on the candidates online submitted applications.
More Details Go to the Official Notification
How To Apply
Candidate Must Read The Official Notification Carefully Go Official Website.
This Is An Online Vacancies, Click The Link Below or Visit The Official Website.
Now register yourself filling all your details like personal details, education and fees.
Do not forget to upload the correct photograph and signature (read earlier instructions)
If this is an offline vacancy, then fill the form carefully and attach all your documents.
Now send it to the address given from normal or speed post.
Now keep your eyes on this website for updating the Admit Card and Exam Date.
If you are still facing any problem comment on the post given below.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Link

Apply OnlineOfficial Notification
Official WebsiteRailway Jobs 2021
Join TelegramAndroid App
Join FacebookFollow Twitter
Subscribe YouTubeFollow Instagram

Railway Bharti 2021 | Railway Vacancy 2021, भारत में निकली 9300 पदो पर रेलवे भर्ती, Railway Jobs 2021

CG Police SI Recruitment 2021 Notification 975 Chhattisgarh छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस Subedar & Sub Inspector Bharti Apply Online

संविदा भर्ती उत्तर प्रदेश 2020-2021 UP Govt Samvida Job 2021 ऐसे करें आवेदन

Sarkari Bharti 2021 | Sarkari Result Vacancy 2021, भारत में निकली 54000 पदो पर सरकारी भर्ती, Upcoming Sarkari Bhartiya 2021