IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021 Officer, Office Asst 10293 Post Vacancy

Post Name :: IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021 Officer, Office Asst 10293 Post Vacancy. 
Short Information :: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) released latest notification IBPS IBPS RRB X recruitment 2021 of Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer, Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer, Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant, Officer Scale-II Law Officer, Treasury Officer Scale-II, Marketing Officer Scale-II, Agriculture Officer Scale-II, Officer Scale III Vacancy, 10293 posts.candidates interested in IBPS RRB X Jobs apply Online official website ibps.in IBPS RRB X Notification 28 June 2021.

IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021

Important Dates
  • Start Apply Online : 08/06/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online : 28/06/2021
  • Last Date Payment Fee : 28/06/2021
Application Fee
  • All Candidates Other Fee : Rs.850
  • SC/ST/PWD Fee: 175
  • Fee Mode : Online
Age Limit
  • Office Assistant
  • Maximum 18 – Minimum 28 years.
  • Officer Scale I
  • Maximum 18 – Minimum 30 years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale-III
  • Maximum 21 – Minimum 40 years.
  • Other Post
  • Maximum 21 – Minimum 32 years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules
Eligibility
  • Passed Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India, LLB, CA or equivalent from a recognized Board/ University/.

IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGen EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I16663871100420303876
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)3867824613263905
Officer Scale II (IT Officer)320412070358
Officer Scale II (Chartered Accountant)150208030330
Officer Scale II (Law Officer)140106030327
Officer Scale II (Treasury)080100009
Officer Scale II (Marketing)210310070243
Officer Scale II (Agriculture)13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177
Selection Process Job Details
  • Organization Name – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
  • Total Post – 10293
  • Apply Mode : Online 
  • Job Location: All India 
How To Apply 
  • Candidate Must Read The Official Notification Carefully Go Official Website
  • This Is An Online Vacancies, Click The Link Below or Visit The Official Website.
  • Now register yourself filling all your details like personal details, education and fees.
  • Do not forget to upload the correct photograph and signature (read earlier instructions)
  • If this is an offline vacancy, then fill the form carefully and attach all your documents.
  • Now send it to the address given from normal or speed post.
  • Now keep your eyes on this website for updating the Admit Card and Exam Date.
  • If you are still facing any problem comment on the post given below.
☞ Important Links
Apply Online (Officer) Click Here 
Apply Online (Office Assisitent )Click Here
Official Notification Click Here 
Official Website Click Here 
More Jobs Click Here
Join Telegram  Join Now 
Android App  Download