India Post Recruitment 2022-23 Apply Online 98083 Posts Notification Online Form of Postman, Mail Guard, MTS indiapost.gov.in

शेयर करें : 

February 8, 2023 by admin

India Post Recruitment 2022-23 Apply Online 98083 Posts Notification Online Form of Postman, Mail Guard, MTS

India Post Vacancy 2022-23 – India Postal Department will recruitment notification for Department of Posts (DOP) will soon release the notification through the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) for the recruitment of 98083 posts including the 59099 Postman, 1445 Mail Guard, and 37539 Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS). The eligible or Interested Applicants to be a part of this recruitment examination and be a part of Indian Forces. More detailed information read India Post Recruitment Notification 2023 available below.

Also Read: SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022

India Post Recruitment 2022-23

India Post Notification 2022 India Post Bharti announced online Application . Aspirants need to check all detail of the recruitment process. Exam date also has been released online. Now that soon the India Post Bharti 2023 for Postman, Mail Guard (MG), MTS Posts notification released.

India Post Recruitment 2022-23 Online Form – Full Details

Organisation NameIndia Postal Department
Post Name Postman, Mail Guard (MG), MTS
Total Vacancies98083
Apply ModeOnline
Job LocationAll India
Job Salary21700 – 69100
CategoryRecruitment
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in
Home PageClick Here
Join TelegramJoin Now अपडटेड सबसे तेज

Important Dates :

EventsExam Dates
Start of Application Date Postman, Mail Guard06/12/2022
Start of Application Date MTS25/01/2023
Last Date For Postman, Mail GuardUpdated
Last Date For MTSUpdated
Exam DateUpdated

Application Fee :

CategoryApplication Fees
General, OBC, EWSRs. 100/-
SC, ST, PwDRs. 0/-
Fee Pay ModeOnline

Age Limit:

AgeYears
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age27 Years

Education Qualifications

EDUCATION QUALIFICATIONS : 10th, 12th class, pass from a recognized board/university

Post NameQualification
Postman12th, 10th + Working GDS
Mail Guard12th, 10th Pass + Working GDS
MTS10th

India Post Bharti Notification Full Details :

Post NameVacancy
Postman59099
Mail Guard1445
MTS37539

State Wise India Post Office Recruitment Details

CirclePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539
Government Jobs 2022
Teacher Jobs 2022Bank Jobs 2022
Appprentice JobsDriver Jobs 2022
Post Office Bharti Home Guard Bharti

Selection Process:

Lucknow Cantonment Board Recruitment 2022 Exam will be conducted in four main steps:

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to apply for India Post Recruitment 2022-23

  1. Click on the above provided direct link to apply online https://indiapost.gov.in
  2. Proceed to log in. New users can proceed to registration by clicking on “New User? Register Now”.
  3. After successful registration, the candidates should first login.
  4. Navigate to the “careers” tab and click on the e-recruitment link.
  5. Your personal credentials like name, password, registration number, etc. will be asked.
  6. As per the specific format -candidates should upload the correct documents & signatures. (PDF, JPEG, etc.)
  7. Double-check all details and then click on “Submit”
  8. Candidates are advised to print hard copies of the same.
Apply Online Soon Official Notification
Short NotificationOther Govt Jobs
Official Websiteहमारे टेलीग्राम से जुड़े
Download AppHomepage

Also Check:

Haryana HPSC PGT Recruitment 2022

Lucknow Cantonment Board Recruitment 2022

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Agniveer Recruitment 2022

Indian Air Force AFCAT Recruitment 2022

BPNL Development Officer Recruitment 2022

OSSC Teacher Recruitment 2022-23

Latest Posts Of the Day:

Leave a Comment