KVS Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 13404 Posts Notification PDF Out for PRT PGT TGT Post, Exam Date kvsangathan.nic.in

शेयर करें : 

February 8, 2023 by admin

KVS Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 13404 Posts Notification PDF Out for PRT PGT TGT Post, Exam Date kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Vacancy 2022 – Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of Teaching (PGT, TGT, PRT, Principal, VP, etc.) and Non-Teaching Posts (Librarian, ASO, AE, SSA, JSA, Steno, etc.). The eligible or Interested Applicants to be a part of this recruitment examination and be a part of KVS Recruitment 2022. More detailed information read KVS Recruitment Notification 2022 available below. KVS Recruitment 2022

Www kvsangathan nic in Recruitment 2022, KVS Recruitment 2022 official notification, KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download, KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Notification, Sarkari result KVS vacancy 2022, KVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility criteria, KVS Recruitment 2022 in Hindi, KVS Vacancy 2022 Syllabus, KVS Recruitment 2022 Exam Date, KVS Vacancy 2022 Age Limit, KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF in Hindi, KVS Vacancy 2022 last date to apply, KVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2022, KVS Recruitment 2022 PRT Syllabus

Also Read: SECL Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 1532 Posts Apprentice Notification

KVS Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 13404 Posts Notification PDF Out for PRT PGT TGT Post, Exam Date kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Recruitment 2022

KVS Vacancy Notification 2022, KVS Bharti 2022 announced online Application . Aspirants need to check all detail of the recruitment process. Exam date also has been released online. Now that soon the KVS Vacancy 2022 for Apprentice Posts notification released.

KVS Recruitment 2022 Online Form – Full Details

Organisation NameKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Post Name TGT, PGT, PRT, Principal, Vice Principal, Music Teacher, Librarian, Junior Secretariat Assistant, and other posts.
Total Vacancies13404
Apply ModeOnline
Job LocationAll India
Job SalaryVaries Post Wise
CategoryRecruitment
Official Websitekvsangathan.nic.in
Home PageClick Here
Join TelegramJoin Now अपडटेड सबसे तेज

Important Dates :

EventsExam Dates
Start of Application Date05/12/2022
Last Date for of Application26/12/2022
Exam DateNotify Later

Application Fee :

CategoryApplication Fees
Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs. 1000/-
SC/ST/ PwD/ ESMRs. 0/-
Fee Pay ModeOnline

Age Limit:

AgeYears
PGT Maximum 40 Years
TGT/ LibrarianMaximum 35 Years
PRTMaximum 30 Years
PrincipalMaximum 35 – 50 Years
Vice PrincipalMaximum 35 – 45 Years

Note: age Relaxation as per the Rules of the Government. age relaxation included the 3 Years relaxation for the OBC category, and 5 Years age relaxation for the SC/ ST candidates. other categories like EWS, ESM, PwD may also get age relaxation as per the rules. Check the official notification PDF given below for details.

Education Qualifications

EDUCATION QUALIFICATIONS : 12th, Graduate, Post Graduate, Degree, Diploma. from a recognized board/university

Post NameQualification
Assistant CommissionerPG, B.Ed
PrincipalPG, B.Ed
Vice PrincipalPG, B.Ed
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)PG in Related Subject B.Ed
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Graduate, B.Ed, CTET
Primary Teacher (PRT)12th Pass, D.Ed/ JBT/ B.Ed, CTET
PRT (Music)12th Pass, D.Ed (Music)
LibrarianDegree/ Diploma in Lib. Science
Finance OfficerB.Com/ M.Com/ CA/ MBA
Assistant Engineer (Civil)B.Tech in Civil Engg.
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)Graduate
Senior Secretariat Assistant (UDC)Graduate
Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC)12th Pass, Typing
Hindi TranslatorPG in Hindi/ English
Stenographer Grade-II12th Pass, Steno

KVS Vacancy 2022 Notification Full Details :

KVS Teaching11302
KVS Non-Teaching2102
Total13404

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vacancy 2022 KVS Teaching Vacancies

PostsVacancies
KVS PGT 1409
KVS TGT3176
KVS PRT6414
KVS Primary Teacher (Music)303
Total11302

KVS Non-Teaching Vacancies 2022-23

PostsVacancies
KVS Assistant Commissioner52
KVS  Principal239
KVS Vice – Principal203
KVS Librarian355
KVS Finance Officer06
KVS Assistant Engineer02
KVS Assistant Section Officer156
KVS Hindi translator11
KVS Senior Secretariat Assistant322
KVS Junior Secretariat Assistant702
KVS Stenographer Grade – III54
Total2102
Government Jobs 2022
Teacher Jobs 2022Bank Jobs 2022
Appprentice JobsDriver Jobs 2022
Post Office Bharti Home Guard Bharti

KVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

PostGenOBCSCSTEWS
PRT25991731962481641
Assistant Commissioner281407030
Principal1236435170
TGT Teacher1305854471233313
PGT Teacher59437520599136
Vice Principal1045430150
Librarian14695532635
Music Teacher12481462230
Finance Officer04010100
Assistant Engineer0100100
Assistant Section officer6542231115
Hind Translator070201001
Senior Secretariat Assistant13286482432
Junior Secretariat Assistant2861891055270
Stenographer Gd II2314080504

Selection Process:

KVS Recruitment 2022 Exam will be conducted in four main steps:

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test (if required for the Post)
  • Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

KVS PGT Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern & Syllabus

written test for KVS PGT Recruitment 2022 includes 150 marks:

  • Part-I
    1. General Hindi: 10 Marks
    2. General English: 10 Marks
  • Part-II:
    1. Reasoning: 10 Marks
    2. GK and Current Affairs: 10 Marks
    3. Computer: 10 Marks
    4. Concerned Subject: 80 Marks
    5. Pedagogy: 20 Marks

KVS TGT Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern & Syllabus

written test for KVS TGT Recruitment 2022 includes 150 marks :

  • Part-I
    1. General Hindi: 10 Marks
    2. General English: 10 Marks
  • Part-II:
    1. Reasoning: 40 Marks
    2. GK and Current Affairs: 40 Marks
    3. Pedagogy: 40 Marks
    4. Computer: 10 Marks

KVS PRT Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern & Syllabus

written test for KVS PRT Recruitment 2022 includes 150 marks :

  • Part-I
    1. General Hindi: 10 Marks
    2. General English: 10 Marks
  • Part-II:
    1. Reasoning: 10 Marks
    2. GK and Current Affairs: 10 Marks
    3. Concerned Subject: 80 Marks
    4. Computer: 10 Marks
    5. Pedagogy: 20 Marks

How to apply for KVS Recruitment 2022

  1. Click on the above provided direct link to apply online www.kvsangathan.nic.in
  2. Proceed to log in. New users can proceed to registration by clicking on “New User? Register Now”.
  3. After successful registration, the candidates should first login.
  4. Navigate to the “careers” tab and click on the e-recruitment link.
  5. Your personal credentials like name, password, registration number, etc. will be asked.
  6. As per the specific format -candidates should upload the correct documents & signatures. (PDF, JPEG, etc.)
  7. Double-check all details and then click on “Submit”
  8. Candidates are advised to print hard copies of the same.
Apply OnlineOfficial Notification
Official Websiteहमारे टेलीग्राम से जुड़े
Download AppHomepage

Also Check:

Northern Coalfields Limited Recruitment 2022

NHM Haryana Recruitment 2022

UP NHM Recruitment 2022

MP Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2022

India Post Recruitment 2022

Lucknow Cantonment Board Recruitment 2022

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Agniveer Recruitment 2022

Indian Air Force AFCAT Recruitment 2022

BPNL Development Officer Recruitment 2022

OSSC Teacher Recruitment 2022-23

Latest Posts Of the Day:

UP NHM Vacancy 2022-23, UP NHM District wise Vacancy 2022, UP NHM Staff Nurse Vacancy 2022, UP NHM Vacancy 2022 Result, UP NHM ANM Vacancy 2022, nhm.gov.in vacancy 2022

4 thoughts on “KVS Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 13404 Posts Notification PDF Out for PRT PGT TGT Post, Exam Date kvsangathan.nic.in”

  1. I think this is among the most important information for me.
    And i am happy reading your article. However want to commentary on some
    general things, The web site taste is great, the articles is really great : D.
    Excellent activity, cheers

    Also visit my web site tracfone 2022

  2. Nice blog! Is your theme custom made or did you download
    it from somewhere? A design like yours with a few simple tweeks would really
    make my blog stand out. Please let me know where you got your design. Bless
    you

    Here is my page :: tracfone 2022

Leave a Comment