UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2021 – Combined State (Civil) Lower Subordinate Service Examination 190 Posts Notification

UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2021 – Combined State (Civil) Lower Subordinate Service Examination 190 Posts Notification. 
UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2021  Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post Service Examination- 2021 (190 Vacancy) Vacancy For Graduate Pass Candidates apply official https://ukpsc.gov.in recruitment 2021 for UKPSC Lower PCS Jobs Vacancy 2021 You can apply by 09 August 2021 to 29 August 2021. UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2021  intrested Candidates Apply Given Below Link and go to Official Website.

ukpsc.gov.in

UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2021

Job Details
  • Organization Name –  Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
  • Total Post – 190
  • Apply Mode : Online 
  • Job Location: Uttarakhand
Important Dates
  • Starting Date Apply Online: 09/08/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29/08/2021
UKPSC Recruitment 2021 Application Fee
  • General, OBC, EWS Fee : Rs.176.55
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee Uttarakhand only : Rs. 86.55
  • PH Fee : Rs.26.55
  • Fee Payment Mode : Online
UKPSC Lower PCS Age Limit
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 42 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules
UKPSC Lower PCS Eligibility
  • Passed Bachelor Degree or equivalent from a recognized Board/ University/
  • Check the notification All Eligibility Details
UKPSC Lower PCS Salary
  • Nayab Tehsildar Level-7 : Rs.44,900- 1,42,400
  • Deputy Jailor Level-6 : Rs.35,400- 1,12,400
  • Supply Inspector Level-6 : Rs.35,400- 1,12,400
  • Marketing Inspector Level-6 : Rs.35,400- 1,12,400
  • Labour Enforcement Officer Level-6 : Rs.35,400- 1,12,400
  • Excise Inspector Level-7 : Rs.44,900- 1,42,400
  • Tax Inspector Level-6 : Rs.35,400- 1,12,400
  • Senior Cane Development Inspector Level-6 : Rs.35,400- 1,12,400
  • Cane Development Inspector Level-5 : Rs.29,200- 92,300
  • Khandsari Inspector Level-5 Rs.29,200- 92,300
  • Salary details please go to the below official notification.

UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2021 Name Vacancy Details

Post Name Vacancy No. 
Nayab Tehsildar35
Deputy Jailor27
Supply Inspector28
Marketing Inspector50
Labour Enforcement Officer09
Excise Inspector10
Tax Inspector02
Senior Cane Development Inspector02
Cane Development Inspector23
Khandsari Inspector04
Total Posts190

UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

PostGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Nayab Tehsildar22060040335
Deputy Jailor14080020327
Supply Inspector031203090128
Marketing Inspector261002080450
Labour Enforcement Officer010301020209
Excise Inspector0504001010
Tax Inspector010100002
Senior Cane Development Inspector010100002
Cane Development Inspector20010010123
Khandsari Inspector030100004
Selection Process
  • Preliminary Written Exam
  • Main Exam (Descriptive Type)
  • Interview.
How To Apply
  • Candidate Must Read The Official Notification Carefully Go Official Website
  • This Is An Online Vacancies, Click The Link Below or Visit The Official Website.
  • Now register yourself filling all your details like personal details, education and fees.
  • Do not forget to upload the correct photograph and signature (read earlier instructions)
  • If this is an offline vacancy, then fill the form carefully and attach all your documents.
  • Now send it to the address given from normal or speed post.
  • Now keep your eyes on this website for updating the Admit Card and Exam Date.
  • If you are still facing any problem comment on the post given below.
Important Links
Apply Online
Official Notification
Official Website 
Government Jobs
Join Telegram
Android App 
  • Lower PCS Vacancy 2021 notification
  • UK Lower PCS 2021 Notification
  • UKPSC Lower PCS 2016 notification
  • Lower PCS upcoming vacancy 2021
  • Uttarakhand Lower PCS Post list
  • UKPSC Lower PCS Mains question paper
  • UP Lower PCS 2021 notification
  • UP Lower PCS vacancy 2021